SCREENING PROGRAM OF

II BAKU INTERNATIONAL TOURISM FILM FESTIVAL

JUNE 25, 2014

TIME: 19.00

OPENING CEREMONY of the II BAKU INTERNATIONAL TOURISM FILM FESTIVAL

SCREENING OF THE “COUNTRY, REGION, CITY” CATEGORY

(entrance with invitation)

No Film name Director of film Duration Country Production year
1. ROLL THE DICE Benoit Detalle, Maria Jacimovic 5 Belgium 2013
2. BEAUTIFUL BANGLADESH – LAND OF STORIES Amitabh Reza Chowdhury 4 Bangladesh 2013
3. BLED – IMAGO PARADISI Rozle Bregar 5 Slovenia 2013
4. ON LOCATION VIENNA – EXTERIORS I The Lechner Brothers 9 Austria 2013
5. AZERBAIJAN: EUROPEAN CHARM OF THE ORIENT Maria Ibrahimova 1 Azerbaijan 2014
6. FINALLY FOUND LOVE, FINALLY FOUND LAOS Matt Paul Samuel Queblatin 4 Laos 2013
7. MAKARSKA: WHERE DISTANCES MEET Ivan Peric 4 Croatia 2012
8. ARGENTINA – IMAGINE A COUNTRY THAT HAS IT ALL Pablo Grillone 2 Argentina 2013
9. KOTOR FOR ALL SEASONS Dusan Vulekovic 8 Montenegro 2013
10. RIGA – EUROPEAN CAPITAL OF CULTURE 2014 – WINTER Romans Sklenniks 3 Latvia 2013
11. THE HISTORICAL VINTAGE FESTIVAL IN ZNOJMO Vitezslav Otruba, Jan Otruba 5 Czech Republic 2013
12. LJUBLJANA – WHEN THE REGION COMES TO LIFE Boris Dolenc 3 Slovenia 2012
13. MOMENTS OF BLISS, SUMMER IN AUSTRIA Holger Jaquet 3 Austria 2013
14. CRETE. ALL THE WORLD ON ONE ISLAND Theo Papadoulakis 7 Greece 2013
15. SERBIA. ONE JOURNEY – MILLION IMPRESSIONS Bosko Savkovic 6 Serbia 2013

 

JUNE 26, 2014

(free entrance)

12.00-12.10 Presentation of the project “THE WORLD FROM DAWN TILL DUSK”
12.10.13.00 Screening of the film “MOSCOW FROM DAWN TILL DUSK”
13.00-16.00 The first master-class for the project “BAKU FROM DAWN TILL DUSK”
No Time Film name Director of film Duration Country Production year
CATEGORY: CULTURE, TRADITIONS
16. 14.00 ISTANBUL UNVEILED Sherif Yenen,

Levent Ayashli

60 Turkey 2013
17. 15.00 ESCAPE TO VANUATU Libor Spacek 52 Czech Republic 2014
18. 15.52 CRETE – INCREDIBLE HOSPITALITY Theo Papadoulakis 3 Greece 2013
15.55 TEA BREAK
19. 16.15 FAR FAR AWAY Elvin Abdullayev 31 Azerbaijan 2014
20. 16.46 BEKENDOR Anastasiya Kharchenko 30 Ukraine 2013
21. 17.16 HERE IS IRAN Vahid Navidian 38 Iran 2013
22. 17.54 SOIL, WATER, FIRE Mohammad Ali Hashemzehi 21 Iran 2013
23. 18.15 STARI GRAD PLAIN – BRIEF HISTORY Ivan Peric 2 Croatia 2012
24. 18.17 GOD’S LAKE Diana Aszyk 17 Poland 2012
25. 18.34 RIGA – EUROPEAN CAPITAL OF CULTURE 2014 – SUMMER Romans Sklenniks 3 Latvia 2013
18.37 TEA BREAK
CATEGORY: COMMERCIALS
26. 19.00 BADEN WURTTEMBERG WONDERLAND Maximilian Buck 2 Germany 2013
27. 19.02 UNEXPECTED AMBER LIFE(S) Marius Siparis 2 Lithuania 2013
28. 19.04 CRETE – INCREDIBLE MEMORIES Theo Papadoulakis 2 Greece 2013
29. 19.06 LUBELSKIE. TODAY AND TOMORROW Mateusz Rakowicz 1 Poland 2013
30. 19.07 BAROSSA. BE CONSUMED Jeffrey Darling 2 Australia 2013
31. 19.09 THE MOMENT Bernd Pfingstmann 2 Austria 2014
32. 19.11 GAMES BLED Rozle Bregar 2 Slovenia 2013
33. 19.13 30TH RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Vugar Islamzade 2 Azerbaijan 2014
34. 19.15 THE HEART OF ADRIATIC Ivan Peric 4 Croatia 2012
35. 19.19 LJUBLJANA – WHEN THE REGION COMES TO LIFE – SHOPPING Boris Dolenc 2 Slovenia 2012

 

JUNE 27, 2014

(free entrance)

No Time Film name Director of film Duration Country Production year
CATEGORY: TV REPORTS
36. 14.00 WONDER WORLD OF ICE Ilkka Rautio 52 Finland 2013
37. 14.52 LISBON Mikhail Degtyar 12 Russia 2012
38. 15.04 BELGRADE FROM AIR Dragan Trifunovic 4 Serbia 2013
39. 15.08 GOSSAU – ZH, A JOURNEY OF DISCOVERY Roland Koch 18 Switzerland 2013
40. 15.26 UNGHENI, MORE THAN JUST A PRETTY TOWN Leontina Vatamanu 16 Moldova 2012
15.42 TEA BREAK
41. 16.00 A SYMPHONY OF SUMMITS / THE ALPS FROM ABOVE Peter Bardehle, Sebastian Lindemann 90 Austria 2013
17.30 TEA BREAK
42. 17.45 NOVIRAD / CITTANOVA Zoran Margetic 21 Croatia 2013
43. 18.06 CITY BENEATH FORTRESS Vasif Mammadzada 24 Azerbaijan 2013
44. 18.30 ESTONIAN BOUQUET Ilya Masalygin 28 Estonia 2013
45. 18.58 LEGEND OF THE GOLDEN LAND Taleh Ismailov 24 Azerbaijan 2013

 

JUNE 28, 2014

(free entrance)

No Time Film name Director of film Duration Country Production year
CATEGORY: TOURISM SERVICES
46. 14.00 THE RAINBOW OF ADVANTURE Ales Petric 11 Slovenia 2012
47. 14.11 ISTANBUL. THE BEST PLACE TO CONNECT Levent Ayashli 7 Turkey 2013
48. 14.18 CRETE – INCREDIBLE HISTORY Theo Papadoulakis 3 Greece 2013
49. 14.21 THE MAGIC OF SCHONBRUNN Georg Riha 11 Austria 2013
50. 14.32 BRIJUNİ NATIONAL PARK – THE HIDDEN PARADISE Marko Vrdolijak 6 Croatia 2013
51. 14.38 BLED CASTLE Rozle Bregar 4 Slovenia 2013
52. 14.42 SHAMKIR Vugar Islamzade 2 Azerbaijan 2013
53. 14.44 FROM ELITE TO ELITE Vesco Vujovic 18 Montenegro 2013
54. 15.02 BAYRAMPASHA CITY PARK Tarik Sonmez 9 Turkey 2013
55. 15.11 LOVE MINHO – TERMALS OF MINHO David Mendes 8 Portugal 2014
56. 15.19 MAJESTIC CAFE David Mendes 4 Portugal 2014
57. 15.23 LJUBLJANA – WHEN THE REGION COMES TO LIFE – CULTURE Boris Dolenc 2 Slovenia 2012
15.25 TEA BREAK
CATEGORY: ECOTOURISM AND OUTDOOR TOURISM
58. 15.40 THE GLACIER – AN ALPINE LEGEND Michael Schlamberger 12 Austria 2012
59. 15.52 THILAFUSHI GON’DHUDOH – WASTE FINAL DESTINATION IN MALDIVES Giulio Pedretti, Roberto Carini 15 Italy 2013
60. 16.07 PROTECTED LANDSCAPE AREA OF SERRAS DO SOCORRO E ARCHEIRA Ricardo Martins 3 Portugal 2014
61. 16.10 THE LAKE Geoff Tompkinson 6 United Kingdom 2013
62. 16.16 THE UN-DESTINATION Cris Anthony Hodar 4 Denmark 2013
63. 16.20 ODEMIRA, PURE ALENTEJO Eduardo de Sousa 6 Portugal 2013
64. 16.26 TIME Hasan Arnautovic 7 Bosni and Herzegovina 2014
65. 16.33 AUTUMN IN GUBA Elshan Zeynalli 3 Azerbaijan 2013
66. 16.36 THE DAY AFTER Goran Dobrosavljevic 7 Serbia 2013
67. 16.43 LJUBLJANA – WHEN THE REGION COMES TO LIFE – SPORTS AND RECREATION Boris Dolenc 2 Slovenia 2012
68. 16.45 FAREWELL TO THE SEA Eldjon Abbasov 12 Uzbekistan 2012
19.00 AWARD CEREMONY of the II BAKU INTERNATIONAL TOURISM FILM FESTIVAL

(entrance with invitation)