SCREENING PROGRAM OF

I BAKU INTERNATIONAL TOURISM FILM FESTIVAL

20 NOVEMBER 2013

entrance with invitation

N Time Film name Director of film Duration Country Production year
OPENING CEREMONY of I BAKU INTERNATIONAL TOURISM FILM FESTIVAL
1. 19.00 Returning to the Caucasus Stephane Bergouhnioux,

Jean-Pierre Devillers

54 Azerbaijan, France 2012

 

21 NOVEMBER 2013

free entrance

N Time Film name Director of film Duration Country Production year
CATEGORY: TV REPORTS
2. 11.00 Confident: Shamakhi Ruslan S.Zeynalov 46 Azerbaijan 2013
3. 11.46 Derbent Yelena Tahirova 6 Russia 2012
4. 11.52 Fortress Vasif Mammadzada 29 Azerbaijan 2012
5. 12.21 Kurush Yelena Tahirova 5 Russia 2012
6. 12.26 Kyrgyzstan – the Heart of Asia Taalaybek Kulmendeyev 6 Kyrgyzstan 2012
7. 12.32 Levoca Stefan Dlugolinsky 13 Slovakia 2012
8. 12.45 Love Confession Iman Majidov, Elmaddin Aliyev 21 Azerbaijan 2011
13.06 LUNCH BREAK
9. 14.00 Our Past: Carpets Billura Aslanova 28 Azerbaijan 2012
10. 14.28 Plovdiv Maria Karagiozova 8 Bulgaria 2013
11. 14.36 The Potters Maria Karagiozova 8 Bulgaria 2013
12. 14.44 The Sacred Places of Stranja Simeon Idakiev 14 Bulgaria 2011
13. 14.58 The Secret of the Stones Dayanat Rzayev 3 Azerbaijan 2013
14. 15.01 The Town of Salvation Simeon Idakiev 16 Bulgaria 2011
15. 15.17 Who`s That City Maria Averina 27 Bulgaria 2012
16. 15.44 Zagreb, a City-break Madalina Neagoe 43 Romania 2012
16.27 TEA BREAK
CATEGORY: EXTREME TOURISM
17. 16.45 Biking on the Greenlandic Ice Cap Humbi Entress 3 Switzerland 2013
18. 16.48 Columbus Quest Shamin Konstantin 49 Ukraine, Austria 2011
19. 17.37 Dakar Syndrome Ilya Rouss 41 Spain, Kazakhstan 2011
20. 18.18 Exit Point Jaqoda Selc 18 Poland 2012
21. 18.36 Khomli David Goguadze 29 Georgia 2012
22. 19.05 Land of Fire Phillip Baribeau 11 USA, Azerbaijan 2013
23. 19.16 Lozenets Dimitar Mitov 14 Bulgaria 2013
24. 19.30 The Impossible is Possible Anton Anisimov, Sergey Alexandrov 25 Russia 2012
25. 19.55 The Man and the Sea Andrey Dneprovskiy 3 Russia 2012

 

22 NOVEMBER 2013

free entrance

N Time Film name Director of film Duration Country Production year
CATEGORY: CULTURE, TRADITIONS
26. 11.00 El Sueno Kuba Lubniewski,

Mikolaj Molendo

33 Poland 2012
27. 11.33 In Search of Marco Polo Miro Brankovic 51 Croatia 2013
28. 12.24 Indian Yogis Among Us, And We Are Among Them Eugene Zhizhikin 51 Russia 2011
29. 13.15 Ivanovka Elshan Zeynally 29 Azerbaijan 2012
13.44 LUNCH BREAK
30. 14.30 Lahij Coppersmiths Abbas Guliyev 22 Azerbaijan 2011
31. 14.52 Land to Land: Gakh-Sarybash Islam Gasymov 5 Azerbaijan 2013
32. 14.57 Lena Pavel Fattahuddinov 31 Russia 2012
33. 15.28 Life Is Vladimir Perovic 49 Montenegro, Serbia 2012
34. 16.17 My Kith and Kin Rodion Ismailov 64 Azerbaijan 2012
17.21 TEA BREAK
35. 17.40 Novruz: Beauties of the East Maxim Vasilenko 27 Azerbaijan, Russia 2013
36. 18.07 Plasty of Stone Nizami Abbas 10 Azerbaijan 2012
37. 18.17 Sary-Oy Adilet Karjoyev 19 Kyrgyzstan, Turkey 2011
38. 18.36 Shadows of Gobustan Nasimi Mammadoghlu 24 Azerbaijan 2013
39. 19.00 Suoni D`OC Daniele Greko,

Mauro Maugeri

24 Italy 2013
40. 19.24 Turkey (Ankara) Mikhail Degtyar 13 Russia 2012
41. 19.37 Yarat! Orman Aliyev 10 Azerbaijan 2013
19.47 TEA BREAK
CATEGORY: COMMERCIALS
42. 20.05 Aqua Paradise Maria Karagiozova 2 Bulgaria 2013
43. 20.07 Baku Waits for You Andrey Lukashevich 1 Azerbaijan 2013
44. 20.08 Kayo Paradizo Bruno Fabress 9 France 2012
45. 20.17 Chania – A Journey Through Its Flavours Theo Papadoulakis 5 Greece 2013
46. 20.22 Chania – A Journey Through the Old Town Theo Papadoulakis 4 Greece 2013
47. 20.26 Gdansk. Go Beyond the Frame. Touch the Freedom. Drew Lightfoot 1 Poland 2012
48. 20.27 Re-think Marriott Copenhagen Anders Garde Kongshaug 4 Denmark 2012
49. 20.31 Resorts of Azerbaijan: Naphthalene Ayhan Salar 1 Azerbaijan 2013
50. 20.32 Soul of Golden Land Alen Kocic – Koc 5 Slovenia, Croatia 2013
51. 20.37 Ureki – Magic Sands Temo Tsava 1 Georgia 2012

 

23 NOVEMBER 2013

free entrance

N Time Film name Director of film Duration Country Production year
CATEGORY: ECOTOURISM
52. 11.00 After the Bombs Bosko Savkovic 8 Serbia 2013
53. 11.08 Botanic Garden of the University of Coimbra – Winter In Garden Ricardo Espirito Santo 4 Portugal 2012
54. 11.12 Caring for the Lagoon Oliver Dickinson 52 France, UK 2011
55. 12.04 Fauntom Miroslav Joviç 6 Serbia 2011
56. 12.10 Gutty Seyed Sajad Moosavi 3 Iran 2012
57. 12.13 Kurt and the Chairlift Thais Odermatt 21 Switzerland 2012
58. 12.34 Lakes and Mountains: Carinthia, the Joy of Living Adriano Bottaro 29 Austria 2012
59. 13.03 Protect the Environment! Anar Malikli 1 Azerbaijan 2013
60. 13.04 Rota Vicentina – Two Steps to Freedom Danilo Warick, Goncalo Paixao 6 Portugal 2012
61. 13.10 Salt, Olive, Stone Branko Vilus 21 Croatia 2012
62. 13.31 Sarykum Yelena Tahirova 5 Russia 2012
63. 13.36 The Dance of the Fog Dayanat Rzayev 5 Azerbaijan 2011
64. 13.41 UNA Hasan Arnautovic 5 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2012
13.46 LUNCH BREAK
CATEGORY: COUNTRY, REGION, CITY
65. 14.30 A Winter Waltz – Winter in Austria Tomas Pavlousek 5 Austria 2012
66. 14.35 Chania – A Journey to Its Countryside Theo Papadoulakis 5 Greece 2013
67. 14.40 Definitely Dubai Babak Amini 9 UAE 2012
68. 14.49 Glorious Stockholm Janolof Fritze 4 Sweden 2012
69. 14.53 In Europe, Film Oeste Rui Manuel Nunes Costa 5 Portugal 2012
70. 14.58 Incredible India – Find What You Seek Prakash Varma 3 Germany 2012
71. 15.01 Kyiv EURO-2012 Shamin Konstantin 5 Ukraine 2012
72. 15.06 Russia Starts from Here Andrey Dneprovskiy 7 Russia 2012
73. 15.13 Salzburg – Stage of the World Steffen Zacke 5 Austria 2012
74. 15.18 Skopje – The City Where History Meets the Future Darko Mitrevski 2 Macedonia 2013
75. 15.20 Touch the Mystery – Dolny Slask Andrey Kalujko 1 Poland 2012
76. 15.21 Welcome to Azerbaijan Roger Delattre 1 Azerbaijan 2013
77. 15.22 Welcome to Azerbaijan: Land of Flame Sergey Shanovic 2 Azerbaijan 2012
78. 15.24 Znojmo Viteslav Otruba,

Jan Otruba

3 Czech Republic 2013
19.00 AWARD CEREMONY of I BAKU INTERNATIONAL TOURISM FILM FESTIVAL

entrance with invitation