SCREENING PROGRAM
OF

III BAKU
INTERNATIONAL TOURISM FILM FESTIVAL

 

 

JUNE 01, 2016

 

(free entrance)

 

No

Time

Film name

Director of film

Duration

Country

Production

year

 

CATEGORY: CULTURE, TRADITIONS

 

1.
 

14.00

ARTS AND CRAFT IN AZERBAIJAN

Maria Ibrahimova

8

Azerbaijan

2015

2.
 

14.09

AZERBAIJAN SCARF – KELAGAI

Mehriban Gasymova

11

Azerbaijan

2014

3.
 

14.20

AZERBAIJANI CUISINE: THE
AFTERTASTE

Shamil Najafzade

33

Azerbaijan

2015

4.
 

14.54

FIVE SENSES OF ART

Hesam Dehghani

21

Iran

2015

5.
 

15.15

HERAKLION – WHERE THE THREAD
OF HISTORY BEGINS

Theo Papadoulakis

7

Greece

2014

6.
 

15.23

LAHIJ

Tofig Shahverdiyev

23

Azerbaijan

2014

7.
 

15.46

MAGIC
SALZBURG – AUSTRIAN FOR 200 YEARS

Georg
Riha

26

Austria

2015

8.
 

16.12

MONGOLIAN RHAPSODY

Paddy Hayes

38

Ireland, Mongolia

2015

9.
 

16.50

THE CENTRE OF ETERNITY. EPIC

Andrey
Titov

 

26

Russia

2014

10.
 

17.17

THE
WHIRLWIND

Ivan
Sidelnikov

7

Russia

2014

11.
 

17.24

WHEN
THE VILLAGERS LEFT

Kyle
Sandilands

14

Canada,
Vietnam

2014

 

17.39

 

 

 

JUNE 01, 2016

TIME: 19.00

 

OPENING CEREMONY
of the III BAKU INTERNATIONAL TOURISM FILM FESTIVAL

SCREENING OF THE
“COUNTRY, REGION, CITY” CATEGORY

 

(entrance with invitation)

 

No

Film name

Director of film

Duration

Country

Production

year

12.
 

A MAGICAL MORNING IN PRAGUE

Jeffrey Martin

2

Czech Republic

2015

13.
 

A STORY OF FREEDOM

Leszek Chmiel

2

Poland

2015

14.
 

AZERBAIJAN 2015

Vugar Islamzade

5

Azerbaijan

2015

15.
 

BACK TO YOUR OWN TOWN.
HOLIDAYS IN AUSTRIA

Johannes
Grebert

2

Austria

2015

16.
 

BEAUTIFUL
BANGLADESH – LAND OF RIVERS

Qias
Uddin Selim

4

Bangladesh

2015

17.
 

CITIES
WE LOVE – UNESCO

Herve
Tirmarche

10

Spain

2015

18.
 

CZECH REPUBLIC: LAND OF
STORIES

Stepan Fok Vodrazka

5

Czech Republic

2014

19.
 

DUBROVNIK AND TIME

Herve
Tirmarche

5

Croatia

2016

20.
 

FALLING IN LOVE DAYDREAMING

Theo Papadoulakis

3

Greece

2014

21.
 

GAZIANTEP

Nuraydin Arikan

3

Turkey

2015

22.
 

HOMELAND

Rufat Karimzada

2

Azerbaijan

2015

23.
 

HYPERZOOMING
THROUGH HALLSTATT

Geoff
Tompkinson

3

Austria

2015

24.
 

KOSICE REGION – GET INSPIRED

Robert Revak

2

Slovakia

2015

25.
 

ONE CITY. LOTS OF SOUL.

Michael Beech

4

United Arab Emirates

2016

26.
 

PERU – LAND OF HIDDEN
TREASURES

PromPeru

 

2

Peru

2015

27.
 

SIBENIK-KNIN COUNTY: WAITING FOR YOU

Ivan
Peric

 

5

Croatia

 

2016

28.
 

SONG OF SOUTHERN RAILWAY –
SENTJUR

Ales Petric

7

Slovenia

2015

29.
 

THE CITY OF BURSA

Aziz Elbas

3

Turkey

2015

30.
 

THE DANUBE IN SERBIA: 588 IMPRESSIONS

Srdjan Stankovic

6

Serbia

2015

31.
 

TOLEDO WORLD HERITAGE CITY

Herve Tirmarche

4

Spain

2016

32.
 

UNTOUCHED
NATURE

Didzis
Eglitis

2

Latvia

2015

33.
 

WINTER
IN GEORGIA

Beqa Jguburia

1

Georgia

2015

 

 

 

JUNE 02, 2016

 

(free
entrance)

 

No

Time

Film name

Director of film

Duration

Country

Production year


 

CATEGORY: TV REPORTS

 

34.

14.00

BAKU,
AZERBAIJAN

Mikhail
Degtyar

20

Russia

2014

35.

14.21

CAPE
ESP
ICHEL – IN
LAND OF LOST WORLD

Carlos Sargedas

49

Portugal

2014

36.

15.10

ECSAPE
TO PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Libor Spacek

 

53

Czech Republic

2014

37.

16.04

GREEK
TOURISM – AN ETERNAL JOURNEY

Andonis
Theocharis Kioukas

6

Greece

2014

 

16.10

TEA BREAK

38.

16.30

LISBON,
WE CAN ENJOY LIFE

Diogo
Pessoa de Andrade

7

Portugal

2015

39.

16.38

POLAR
NIGHT MAGIC

Pekka
Hara

5

Finland

2015

40.

16.43

RIA
DE AVEIRO – THE PASSION THAT UNITE US

David
Mendes

11

Portugal

2015

41.

16.54

THE
ISLAND OF KRK

Bernardin
Modric

10

Croatia

2014

42.

17.05

TOURISM
IN AZERBAIJAN

Maria Ibrahimova

8

Azerbaijan

2015

43.

17.13

TOURIST`S
DIARY

Elnur
Janiyev

22

Azerbaijan

2015

44.

17.35

VIENNA
/ NOW

Stefan
Schlager

11

Austria

2016

45.

17.46

VOYAGER:
FUNKY NASSAU

Bryan Smoker

26

Bahamas

2015

 

18.13

 

 

 

 

JUNE 03, 2016

 

(free
entrance)

 

 

No

Time

Film name

Director of film

Duration

Country

Production year

 

CATEGORY: ECOTOURISM AND
OUTDOOR TOURISM

 

46.

14.00

3GLAV
ADVENTURES

Rozle
Bregar

2

Slovenia

2015

47.

14.03

A
BIRD`S-EYE VIEW OF AZERBAIJAN`S LANDSCAPE

Jamal
Atakishiyev

1

Azerbaijan

2015

48.

14.04

CITADEL

Alastair
Lee

48

United
Kingdom

2015

49.

14.52

DELOS
2015

Andonis
Theocharis Kioukas

25

Greece

2015

50.

15.18

DISCOVER
KRKA

Branko
Drakulic

7

Croatia

2015

51.

15.25

GR22
– PORTUGAL`S HISTORICAL VILLAGES TRAIL

Humberto
Rocha

4

Portugal

2015

52.

15.30

KEEP
EXPLORING

Mathieu
Le Lay

9

Canada

2014

53.

15.39

MYSTERY
IN NATURE

Vents
Grinbaums

3

Latvia

2015

54.

15.42

NEW
LIFE OF GHOST TOWN SKRUNDA-1

Zhanna
Tolstikova

6

Russia

2015

55.

15.48

THE
BREATH OF VOLCANO

Adil
Azay

23

Azerbaijan

2014

56.

16.12

THE
SKY-HIGH IMPRESSIONS

Jaroslav
Balcerzewski

2

Poland

       2015

57.

16.14

WHITE
NIGHT MAGIC

Pekka
Hara

4

Finland

2014

 

16.18

TEA BREAK

 

CATEGORY: COMMERCIALS

 

58.

16.40

5 MOMENTS

Jesper Aeroe

3

Denmark

2015

59.

16.44

ATHLETICS IN THE LAND OF
CULTURE

Theo Papadoulakis

2

Greece

2015

60.

16.46

BAKU 2015

Vugar Islamzade

8

Azerbaijan

2015

61.

16.55

BEACH DAYDREAMING

Theo Papadoulakis

3

Greece

2014

62.

16.58

CHANGE YOUR PERSPECTIVE

Insa Gonzalez,

Cora Walker

1

Germany

2015

63.

16.59

“DIKLI
PALACE” HOTEL

Vents
Grinbaums

2

Latvia

2015

64.

17.01

FEEL AND LIVE THE STORY

Ales Petric

6

Slovenia

2015

65.

17.07

GO
BEYOND TOURISM

Alejandro
Melero

2

Spain

2014

66.

17.10

HOSPITALITY ENGRAVED IN
HISTORY

Maria Ibrahimova

 

10

Azerbaijan

2015

67.

17.20

ON LOCATIONS MAZOVIA WARSAW

Kamil Nowak

4

Poland

2015

68.

17.24

POLAND`S
RIVIERA

 

Georg
van der Weyden

7

Poland

2014

69.

17.31

RIXOS
GUBA AZERBAIJAN

Fuad
Guliyev

3

Azerbaijan

2015

70.

17.35

SHARE
ISTRIA 2016 INVITATION

Denis
Ivosevic

1

Croatia

2016

71.

17.36

SUMMER
IN GEORGIA

Jimmy
Olsson

1

Georgia

2015

72.

17.37

THE
ROYAL TOWN OF ZNOJMO – 790 YEARS

Vitezslav
Otruba,

 Jan
Otruba

2

Czech
Republic

2016

73.

17.39

THE
SPIRIT OF DISCOVERY

David
Mendes

2

Portugal

2015

74.

17.41

TURKEY:
HOME OF TURQUOISE

Daghan
Celayir

3

Turkey

2016

75.

17.45

VELIKY NOVGOROD – THE
BIRTHPLACE OF RUSSIA

Marina Lebedeva

 

3

Russia

2015

76.

17.48

WE`RE IN AZERBAIJAN!

Maria Ibrahimova

1

Azerbaijan

2014

77.

17.49

WISH YOU WERE HERE

Insa Gonzalez,

Cora Walker

1

Germany

2015

78.

17.50

ZAMOSC – AN OPEN FORTRESS

Damian Bieniek

1

Poland

2015

 

 

 

19.00

 

AWARD CEREMONY of the III BAKU
INTERNATIONAL TOURISM FILM FESTIVAL

 

(entrance with invitation)